Is there a list of which UK E-Numbers aren’t vegetarian or vegan?

By | March 22, 2017

I often see lots of E-Numbers in ingredient lists and I know some probably aren't vegetarian, and some definitely aren't vegan.. Especially as all ofthem seem to be made out of crushed up bugs! They apparently aren't that good for you either...

Is there a definitive list or an Android app which lets you to look up these numbers to see what they're made of and if they are vegetarian/vegan?